Shortwave Sessions December 11 2010

Hour 1

1. SoomT & Disrupt – Dirty Money
2. The Bug – Catch A Fire
3. Shackleton – International Fires
4. Telefon Tel Aviv – Lengthening Shadows
5. Daft Punk – Derezzed
6. Shit Robot – I Found Love
7. Curses! – The Deep End
8. LCD Soundsystem – Pow Pow
9. Holy Ghost! – I Will Come Back
10. Hakan Lidbo – My Mind Is Walking
11. Jurgen Paape – Take That
12. Miss Kittin – 1000 Dreams

Hour 2

1. Girl Unit – Wut
2. Stakey – Playing With Fire
3. Skream – Listening To The Records On My Wall
4. Ramadanman – Don’t Change For Me
5. L-vis 1990 – Forever You
6. Crystal Castles – Not In Love
7. Gui Boratto- Beautiful Life
8. Andreas Tilliander – Caught In A Riot
9. Azari and III – Reckless With Your Love
10. Tensnake – Coma Cat
11. Tricky Disco – Tricky Disco
12. Yaz – Don’t Go

Shortwave Sessions December 4 2010

Hour 1

1. Crystal Castles – Not In Love
2. Chemical Brothers – Dissolve (Bloody Beetroots Mix)
3. Skream – Listening To The Records On My Wall
4. Sub Swara – Bend You
5. Starkey – Multidial
6. Terror Danjah – Bruzin VIP
7. Soom T & Disrupt – Dirty Money
8. Major Lazer – Anything Goes
9. Eliott Lipp – Beamrider
10. Depeche Mode – Dream On
11. Telefon Tel Aviv – Lengthening Shadows
12. Trentemoller -Sycamore Feeling
13. The Knife – Silent Shout
14. Nine Inch Nails – Sin
15. Ministry – So What

Hour 2

1. Machinedrum – Let It
2. Dubloner – Wicked Man
3. Thievery Corporation – Radio Retaliation
4. Gappy Ranks – Put The Stereo On
5. Kenny Knotts – Rockin In The Dancehall
7. Modeselektor – Let Your Love Grow
8. Massive Attack – Teardrop
9. Scuba – So You Think You’re Special
10. Free The Robots – Orion’s Belt Buckle
11. Instra:mental – Watching You
12. Passion Pit – The Reeling (Need For Mirrors Remix)
13. Underworld – Skribble
14. Dj Shadow – Midnight In A Perfect World

Shortwave Sessions November 27 2010

Hour 1

1. Nine Inch Nails – Head Like A Hole (2010 Remasters)
2. Nine Inch Nails – Terrible Lie (2010 Remasters)
3. Telefon Tel Aviv – Lengthening Shadows
4. Sub Swara – Bend You
5. Joker – Tron
6. Machinedrum – Let It (Machinedrum Edit)
7. Thriftworks – Get The Lectroid (Rook Remix)
8. Crystal Castles – Not In Love
9. Bjork – Hyperballad (Disco Sync Mix)
10. Disrupt & Soom T – Dirty Money
11. Solo Banton – Coulda Never (Rootah Refix)
12. Poirier – Let Them Hate

Hour 2

1. Chemical Brothers – Swoon
2. Depeche Mode – Martyr
3. Vitalic – Your Disco Song
4. My Robot Friend – The Short Game
5. Royksopp – Eple
6. Phantogram – Mouthful Of Diamonds
7. Gorillaz – Stylo
8. RJD2 – Games You Can Win
9. Random Rab – The Desert Flux
10. Robot Koch – Cloud City
11. Shit Robot – Take Em Up
12. New Order – Bizarre Love Triangle

Shortwave Sessions November 20 2010

Hour 1

1. Disrupt & Soom T – Dirty Money
2. Santigold – You’ll Find A Way (Switch & Sinden Remix)
3. Elliot Lipp – Beamrider
4. Harmonic 313 – Cyclotron
5. Sub Swara – Schemes
6. Superpitcher – Rabbits In a Hurry
7. Shit Robot – I Found Love
8. Jimmy Edgar – Hot, Raw, Sex
9. Gorillaz – Stylo
10. Machinedrum – Let It
11. Robot Koch – Cloud City
12. Glitch Mob – Drive It Like You Stole It

Hour 2

1. Crystal Castles – Not In Love
2. Underworld – Cowgirl
3. Deadmau5 – Strobe
4. Gold Panda – Snow & Taxis
5. Delphic – Counterpoint
6. Nero – Autopsy
7. Logistics – Spacejam
8. Damian Marley & Nas – Promised Land
9. Afrika HiTech – Blen
10. Terror Danjah – Bruzin VIP
11. Ikonika – Video Delays
12. Chemical Brothers – Dissolve

Shortwave Sessions November 13 2010

Hour 1

1. Crystal Castles – Not In Love
2. Holy Ghost! – Say My Name (The Revenge Remix)
3. Shit Robot – I Found Love
4. Deadmau5 – Strobe
5. Underworld – Always Loved A Film
6. Chemical Brothers – Swoon
7. Soom T & Disrupt – Dirty Money
8. DJ Vadim – Strictly Rockers
9. Thievery Corporation – Warning Shots
10. Gorillaz – Clint Eastwood
11. Machinedrum – Let It Breathe
12. Antipop Consortium – Volcano (Four Tet Remix)

Hour 2

1. Telefon Tel Aviv – Lengthening Shadows
2. Bomb The Bass – So Special
3. Depeche Mode – Precious
4. Random Rab – The Desert Flux
5. Massive Attack – Atlas Air
6. Crystal Method – Drown In The Now
7. Robot Koch – Haunted Landscapes
8. Skream – Where You Should Be
9. Air – Surfing On A Rocket
10. M83 – We Own The Sky

Shortwave Sessions November 6 2010

Hour 1

1. The Chemical Brothers – Dissolve (Bloody Beatroots Remix)
2. Gold Panda – Snow & Taxis
3. M83 – Couleurs
4. Shit Robot – Simple Things
5. Rustie – Neko
6. Apparat – Sayulita
7. Deadmau5 – Strobe
8. 808 State vs. UB40 – One In Ten
9. Massive Attack – Spying Glass
10. The Bug – Catch A Fire

Hour 2

1. Ratatat – Wildcat
2. Carbou – Odessa
3. Woolfy vs. Projections – Starlight
4. Junior Boys – Work
5. Sub Swara – Bend You
6. 16 Bit – ADSL
7. James Blake – CMYK
8. Black Devil Disco Club – My Screen
9. Barbara Morgenstern – The Operator
10. Skream – Reflections
11. Robot Koch – Cloud City
12. Antipop Consortium – Volcano (Four Tet Remix)
13. Jon Hopkins – Vessel

Shortwave Sessions October 30 2010

Hour 1

1. Miss Kittin – Rippin Kittin
2. Fatboy Slim – Right Here, Right Now
3. Gorillaz – Stylo
4.

Shortwave Sessions October 23 2010

Hour 1

1. The Chemical Brothers – Another World
2. Gold Panda – Snow & Taxis
3. M83 – Don’t Save Us From The Flames
4. Martyn – Far Away (Great Lengths)
5. Ikonika – Video Delays
6. Shit Robot – Take Em Up
7. Friendly Fires – Paris (Aeroplane Remix)
8. Tokyo Police Club – Breakneck Speed (Andy Rourke Remix)
9. The Smiths – Stop Me If You Think You’ve Heard This One Before (Mark Ronson / Chicken Lips Mix)
10. Ladytron – Runaway
11. Nine Inch Nails – Head Like A Hole

Hour 2

1. Robot Koch – Haunted Landscapes
2. Two Fingers – Fools
3. Antipop Consorium – Volcano (FourTet Remix)
4. Rustie – Neko
5. Bjork – Violently Happy
6. My Robot Friend – Robot High School
7. Hakan Lidbo – My Mind Is Walking
8. Ian Brown – Reign
9. X-Press 2 – I Feel Love
10. Underworld – Always Loved A Film
11. Depeche Mode – Fragile Tension

Shortwave Podcast 10-16-10

Listen to the show

Audio clip: Adobe Flash Player (version 9 or above) is required to play this audio clip. Download the latest version here. You also need to have JavaScript enabled in your browser.

Shortwave Sessions October 16 2010

Hour 1

1. Massive Attack – Girl I Love You
2. Antipop Consortium – Volcano (Four Tet Remix)
3. Porier – Let Them Hate
4. Major Lazer – Hold The Line
5. Gappy Ranks – Put The Stereo On
6. Shit Robot – Take Em Up
7. The Chemical Brothers – Swoon
8. Danny Byrd – Ill Behavior
9. Underworld – Scribble
10. Gorillaz – Superfast Jellyfish
11. LV & Okmalumkookkat – Boomslang
12. Dj Mujava – Township Funk
13. Dubloner – Wicked Man
14. Luciano – Police & Thieves (G-Corp Remix)

Hour 2

1. Rival Consoles – Func
2. Redshape – Dead Space
3. Autechre – Eggshell
4. Aphex Twin – Windowlicker
5. Robot Koch – Threats
6. Burial – Fostercare
7. The Raveonettes – She’s Lost Control
8. King Midas Sound – Frequencies
9. The Bug – Catch A Fire (Nov 15)
10. Vitalic – Your Disco Song
11. New Order – Temptation (Secret Machines Remix)