Shortwave Sessions November 19 2011

Hour 1

1. New Order – Crystal
2. UNKLE – Reign
3. X-Press 2 – Kill 100
4. Holy Ghost! – I Will Come Back
5. M83 – Run Into Flowers
6. The Orb – Little Fluffy Clouds
7. Depeche Mode – Precious
8. Harmonic 313 – Cyclotron
9. Nine Inch Nails – Head Like A Hole
10. Fischerspooner – Emerge
11. Psychonauts – World Keeps Turning (Highfish & Zander Remix)
12. Swayzak – I Dance Alone
13. Abe Duque – What Happened?
14. DHS – House Of God

Hour 2

1. Ed Rush & Optical – Why?
2. Pop Will Eat Itself – Can U Dig It?
3. 808 State – Cubik
4. Nitzer Ebb – Join In The Chant
5. The Knife – Silent Shout
6. Tracey Thorn – Grand Canyon
7. New Order – Temptation (Secret Machines Remix)
8. Solvent – My Radio
9. Orbital – Belfast
10. DJ Shadow – Midnight In A Perfect World
11. The Smiths – Panic

Shortwave Sessions October 8 2011

Hour 1

1. Lando Kal – Run It
2. Sepalcure – Deep City Insects
3. Samo Sound Boy – Shuffle Code (Ikonika Remix)
4. Afrika Hitech – How Does It Make You Feel (DVA’s HI:Emotions Mix)
5. Throwing Snow – Chronos (George Fitzgerald Remix)
6. Sully – I Know
7. Beans – Blue Movie (Salva Remix)
8. Tycho – Hours
9. Tridact – Cold Star
10. Underworld – Crocodile
11. My Robot Friend – The Short Game
12. Soft Metals – Psychic Driving
13. Holy Ghost! – I Will Come Back
14. 808 State – Pacific 202

Hour 2

1. Pupajim – Double Lock
2. Soom T & Disrupt – Boom Shiva
3. Beastie Boys – Don’t Play No Games That I Can’t Win (Major Lazer Remix)
4. Miike Snow – Animal (Mark Ronson Remix)
5. Dj Vadim – Strictly Rockers
6. Thievery Corporation – Sound The Alarm
7. Dubloner – Wicked Man
8. Nas & Damian Marley – Promised Land
9. Ras G – Crush On An Earthling
10. Machinedrum – Let It
11. Viadrina – Bodymind
12. Jamie xxx – Far Nearer
13. New Order – Temptation (Secret Machines Remix)
14. Rabbit In The Moon – Out Of Body Experience

Shortwave Sessions September 24 2011

Hour 1

1. Corduroi – All Ways
2. Eskmo – Cloudlight
3. The Bug – Catch A Fire
4. Boxcutter – Allele
5. Jamie xx – Far Nearer
6. Robot Koch – Lights
7. TV On The Radio – Will Do (Switch Remix)
8. Massive Attack – Safe From Harm
9. Beans – Blue Movie (Salva Remix)
10. Soom T & Disrupt – Dirty Money
11. Zion I & The Grouch – Drop It On The One
12. Major Lazer – Anything Goes

Hour 2

1. Tropics – Mouves
2. Tycho – Hours
3. Dj Shadow – Stay The Course
4. Rustie – All Night
5. John Convex – Convexations
6. Rag – Rage
7. Deepchild – We Can’t Go Back
8. Depeche Mode – Enjoy The Silence (Razormaid Remix)
9. Ellen Allien – My Tree (Ripperton Remix)
10. Motor City Drum Ensemble – L.O.V.E.
11.

Shortwave Sessions September 17 2011

Hour 1

1. Rustie – Neko
2. Kingdom – Fogs
3. Hyetal – Diamond Islands
4. XXXY – Open Your Eyes
5. Ramadanman – Don’t Change For Me
6. Beans – Blue Movie (Salva Remix)
7. Blue Daisy – Kill A DJ
8. Harmonic 313 – Cyclotron
9. NIN – Closer
10. Robot Koch – Lights
11. Ital Tek – Ulysses
12. Martyn – These Words
13. Crystal Castles – Not In Love
14. Cassius – I Love You So

Hour 2

1. Massive Attack – Teardrop (Mad Professor Remix)
2. Pupajim – International Farmer
3. Mungo’s Hi Fi – Mary Jane
4. Mungo’s Hi Fi – Rockin Inna Dancehall
5. Black Uhuru – Guess Who’s Coming To Dinner?
6. Who Made Who – Every Minute Alone (Michael Mayer Remix)
7. Depeche Mode – Personal Jesus (The Stargate Mix)
8. Tridact – Over The Clouds
9. Rex The Dog – I Can See You, Can You See Me?
10. Ladytron – Destroy Everything You Touch
11. Roisin Murphy – Overpowered
12. The Knife – Silent Shout

Shortwave Sessions September 10 2011

Hour 1

1. Samo Sound Boy – Shuffle Code (Ikonika Remix)
2. Beans – Blue Movie (Salva Remix)
3. XXXY – Open Your Eyes
4. Instra:Mental – When I Dip
5. Om Unit & Lorn – Obsidian
6. Derek Allen – Spirits In the Material World
7. Photek – Sleepwalking
8. Vex’d – Disposition
9. Antipop Consortium – Volcano (Four Tet Remix)
10. Eliot Lipp – The Outside (Mux Mool Remix)
11. Stephen Marley – Jah Army
12. Pupajim – Double Lock
13. Ghilsain Poirier – No More Blood
14. The Bug- Angry

Hour 2

1. The Cure – A Forest (Remix)
2. Robot Koch – Lights
3. The Field – Then It’s White
4. Com Truise – Glawio
5. Tridact – Light Minute
6. UNKLE – Reign
7. Moby – Go (Woodtick Remix)
8. The Stone Roses – Made Of Stone (808 State Remix)
9. Babe Rainbow – Greed
10. The Orb – Aftermath

Shortwave Sessions August 13 2011

Hour 1

1. Photek – End Of Line (Glitch Mob Remix)
2. M83 – Midnight City
3. Eliot Lipp – The Outside (Mux Mool Remix)
4. Soft Metals – Psychic Driving
5. Paul Weller – Starlite (Deadboy Remix)
6. Lindstrom – Another Station (Todd Terje Remix)
7. Tridact – Cold Star
8. 808 State – Lift
9. Fever Ray – Triangle Walks (Rex The Dog Remix)
10. Depeche Mode – Never Let Me Down Again (Split Mix)
11. Massive Attack – Atlas Air

Hour 2

1. Matthew Jonson – Learning To Fly
2. Henrik Schwarz – Where We At (DEREK CARTER)
3. Girl Unit – Wut (Claude Vonstroke Remix)
4. Objeckt – CLK Recovery
5. Boddika – Underground
6. Derek Allen – Spirits In The Material World
7. Emalkay – The World
8. Skream – Exothermic Reaction
9. Terror Danjah – Leave Alone
10. Com Truise – Glawio
11. Benoit & Sergio – Boy Trouble

Shortwave Sessions August 6 2011

Hour 1

1. Ikonika – Video Delays
2. Africa Hitech – How does it make you feel (DVA MIx
3. Damu – Kula Cola
4. Pariah – The Slump
5. Jamie Woon – Night Air (Deadboy Remix)
6. ItalTek – Ulysses
7. Burial & FourTet & Thom Yorke – Ego
8. Ellen Allien – My Tree (Ripperton Remix)
9. Who Made Who – Every Minute Alone (Michael Mayer Remix)
10. Depeche Mode – Everything Counts (Oliver Hunteman Remix)
11. Funk D’Void – Shadowchaser
12. Argoria – Panta Rei

Hour 2

1. Black Chow – Purple Smoke
2. Scientist Vs Asbo – Dog Money Dub
3. Gorillaz – Clint Eastwood (VS Spacemonkeyz)
4. Pupajim – Trouble Again
5. Beastie Boys – Don’t Play No Games That I Can’t WIn (Major Lazer Remix)
6. Com Truise – Glawio
7. Autechre – Bike
8. Nine Inch Nails – Head Like A Hole
9. Zion I & The Grouch – Drop It On The One
10. Daft Punk – Drezzed (Glitch Mob Remix)
11. Dance Disorder – Metallic Italic
12. Shit Robot – Take Em Up (Marcus Marr Remix)

Shortwave Sessions July 30 2011

Hour 1

1. ItalTek – Ulysses
2. Jamie XX – Far Nearer
3. Afrika Hitech – How Does It Make You Feel? (DVA’s Hi Emotions Remix)
4. Solvent -Curtains
5. Tridact – First Steps
6. SBTRKT – Living Like I Do
7. Mr One Two – Tibetan Bowl
8. Pariah – The Slump
9. Om Unit & Lorn – Obsidian
10. Derek Allen – Spirits In The Material World
11. Boxcutter – Alelle
12. The Prodigy – Out Of Space
13. The Happy Mondays – Hallelujah (Club Mix)

Hour 2

1. The Beastie Boys – Don’t Play No Games That I Can’t Win (Major Lazer Remix)
2. Pupajim – Double Lock
3. Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley – Welcome To Jamrock
4. Starkey – Peacekeeper
5. Truth – Fatman VIP
6. Skream – The Shinein
7. Emalkay – The World
8. Rewards – Equal Dreams
9. Shit Robot – Simple Things
10. Sheen Bros – It’s So Hot (The Miracles Club Remix)
11. Hercules & Love Affiar – My House
12. Kevin Saunderson – Big Fun (SMD Remix)

Shortwave Sessions July 23 2011

Hour 1

1. Bicep – Silk
2. Tridact – Heels In Sand
3. M83 – Midnight City
4. Jamie XX – Far Nearer
5. SBTRKT – Living Like I Do
6. Salva – Baroque
7. Hyetal – Phoenix
8. Sepalcure – Your Love
9. Ladytron – Ace of HZ
10. The MFA – Throw It Back
11. Utah Saints – Something Good
12. New Order – World (Perfecto Mix)
13. Opus III – It’s A Fine Day

Hour 2

1. Instra:mental – Delta Zone
2. Om Unit & Lorn – Obsidian
3. Photek – Sleepwalking
4. Derek Allen – Spirits In The Material World
5. Miike Snow – Animal (Mark Ronson Remix)
6. The Orb – Little Fluffy Clouds
7. The KLF – What Time Is Love?
8. Massive Attack – Girl I Love You (She Is Danger Remix)
9. Puppajim – Double Lock
10. Mungo’s Hi-Fi – Super Sharp Roller
11. Mungo’s Hi-Fi – Did You Really Know?
12. Beastie Boys – Don’t Play No Games That I Can’t Win (Major Lazer Remix)

Shortwave Sessions July 16 2011

Hour 1

1. Arnoud Rebotini – Who’s Going To Play This Old Machine?
2. Benoit & Sergio – Everybody
3. Underworld – Downpipe
4. Octave One – The Greater Good
5. Layo & Bushwacka! – What Do You Say Now?
6. Blue Daisy – Kill A DJ
7. Pupajim – Double Lock
8. Zomby – Spiff Dub (Rustie Remix)
9. Salva – I’ll Be Your Friend
10. Soft Metals – Eyes Closed
11. Tridact – J24 At Sunset
12. Kate Simko – Mind On You

Hour 2

1. Boards Of Canada – ROYGBIV
2. Thievery Corporation – Culture Of Fear
3. Dj Vadim – Soldier
4. Stephen Marley – Jah Army
5. Ital Tek – Ulysses
6. Len Faki – Kraft Und Licht
7. Nine Inch Nails – Down In It
8. Emalkay – The World
9. Gil Scott-Heron & Jamie XX – NY Is Killing Me
10. Becoming Real – Closer
11. Bok Bok – Look (Dub)
12. Om Unit & Lorn – Obsidian
13. Deadboy – Afrika Starr
14. Nicolas Jarr – Variations