Shortwave Sessions July 30 2011

Hour 1

1. ItalTek – Ulysses
2. Jamie XX – Far Nearer
3. Afrika Hitech – How Does It Make You Feel? (DVA’s Hi Emotions Remix)
4. Solvent -Curtains
5. Tridact – First Steps
6. SBTRKT – Living Like I Do
7. Mr One Two – Tibetan Bowl
8. Pariah – The Slump
9. Om Unit & Lorn – Obsidian
10. Derek Allen – Spirits In The Material World
11. Boxcutter – Alelle
12. The Prodigy – Out Of Space
13. The Happy Mondays – Hallelujah (Club Mix)

Hour 2

1. The Beastie Boys – Don’t Play No Games That I Can’t Win (Major Lazer Remix)
2. Pupajim – Double Lock
3. Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley – Welcome To Jamrock
4. Starkey – Peacekeeper
5. Truth – Fatman VIP
6. Skream – The Shinein
7. Emalkay – The World
8. Rewards – Equal Dreams
9. Shit Robot – Simple Things
10. Sheen Bros – It’s So Hot (The Miracles Club Remix)
11. Hercules & Love Affiar – My House
12. Kevin Saunderson – Big Fun (SMD Remix)

Shortwave Sessions July 23 2011

Hour 1

1. Bicep – Silk
2. Tridact – Heels In Sand
3. M83 – Midnight City
4. Jamie XX – Far Nearer
5. SBTRKT – Living Like I Do
6. Salva – Baroque
7. Hyetal – Phoenix
8. Sepalcure – Your Love
9. Ladytron – Ace of HZ
10. The MFA – Throw It Back
11. Utah Saints – Something Good
12. New Order – World (Perfecto Mix)
13. Opus III – It’s A Fine Day

Hour 2

1. Instra:mental – Delta Zone
2. Om Unit & Lorn – Obsidian
3. Photek – Sleepwalking
4. Derek Allen – Spirits In The Material World
5. Miike Snow – Animal (Mark Ronson Remix)
6. The Orb – Little Fluffy Clouds
7. The KLF – What Time Is Love?
8. Massive Attack – Girl I Love You (She Is Danger Remix)
9. Puppajim – Double Lock
10. Mungo’s Hi-Fi – Super Sharp Roller
11. Mungo’s Hi-Fi – Did You Really Know?
12. Beastie Boys – Don’t Play No Games That I Can’t Win (Major Lazer Remix)

Shortwave Sessions July 16 2011

Hour 1

1. Arnoud Rebotini – Who’s Going To Play This Old Machine?
2. Benoit & Sergio – Everybody
3. Underworld – Downpipe
4. Octave One – The Greater Good
5. Layo & Bushwacka! – What Do You Say Now?
6. Blue Daisy – Kill A DJ
7. Pupajim – Double Lock
8. Zomby – Spiff Dub (Rustie Remix)
9. Salva – I’ll Be Your Friend
10. Soft Metals – Eyes Closed
11. Tridact – J24 At Sunset
12. Kate Simko – Mind On You

Hour 2

1. Boards Of Canada – ROYGBIV
2. Thievery Corporation – Culture Of Fear
3. Dj Vadim – Soldier
4. Stephen Marley – Jah Army
5. Ital Tek – Ulysses
6. Len Faki – Kraft Und Licht
7. Nine Inch Nails – Down In It
8. Emalkay – The World
9. Gil Scott-Heron & Jamie XX – NY Is Killing Me
10. Becoming Real – Closer
11. Bok Bok – Look (Dub)
12. Om Unit & Lorn – Obsidian
13. Deadboy – Afrika Starr
14. Nicolas Jarr – Variations

Shortwave Sessions July 2 2011

Hour 1

1. Blacktee -Plasmid
2. Ikonika – Video Delays
3. Eliot Lipp – The Outside (Mux Mool Remix)
4. Machinedrum – Let It (Machinedrum Remix)
5. Salva – Baroque
6. SBTRKT – Living Like I Do
7. Emalkay – The World
8. The Orb – Aftermath
9. K&D Sessions – Sofa Rockers
10. Apparat – Black Water (new album – The devil’s walk)
11. Tridact – Cold Star
12. Tridact – Light Minute

Hour 2

1. Hyetal – Phoenix
2. Babe Rainbow – Greed
3. Burial – Street Halo
4. Jamie Woon – Night Air (Deadboy Remix)
5. Spoek Mathambo – Control
6. Boddika – Underground
7. Pariah – The Slump
8. Instra:mental – Delta Zone
9. Tiki Latex & Para One – FIfth Dimension
10. Major Lazer – When You Hear The Bassline
11. Daft Punk – Around The World
12. Siriusmo – Einmal In Der Woche Scherien
13. Benoit & Sergio – Everybody