Shortwave Sessions December 18 2010

Hour 1

1. Ikonika – Idiot (Funkineven Remix)
2. Rival Consoles – Func
3. Lusine – Two Dots
4. Osborne – Downtown
5. Tracy Thorn – Grand Canyon
6. Caribou – Sun
7. Girl Unit – Wut
8. Starkey – Playing With Fire (Space Traitor EP)
9. Roni Size – Brown Paper Bag
10. Lindstrom & Christabelle – Lovesick
11. Machinedrum – Let It (Machinedrum Remix)
12. Massive Attack – Spyglass
13. Disrupt & Soom T – Dirty Money

Hour 2

1. Discodeine – Synchronize
2. Gold Panda – Vanilla Minus
3. M83 – Unrecorded
4. Maddslinky – Ruled By Your Motions
5. Albert – Start Of Something New
6. L-Vis 1990 – Forever You
7. Kingdom – Bust Broke
8. Major Lazer – Pon De Floor
9. Tensnake – Coma Cat
10. Daft Punk – Around The World
11. Daft Punk – Drezzed
12. Plastikman – Krakpot (Moby Remix)

Shortwave Podcast 12-11-10

Listen to the show

Audio clip: Adobe Flash Player (version 9 or above) is required to play this audio clip. Download the latest version here. You also need to have JavaScript enabled in your browser.

Shortwave Sessions December 11 2010

Hour 1

1. SoomT & Disrupt – Dirty Money
2. The Bug – Catch A Fire
3. Shackleton – International Fires
4. Telefon Tel Aviv – Lengthening Shadows
5. Daft Punk – Derezzed
6. Shit Robot – I Found Love
7. Curses! – The Deep End
8. LCD Soundsystem – Pow Pow
9. Holy Ghost! – I Will Come Back
10. Hakan Lidbo – My Mind Is Walking
11. Jurgen Paape – Take That
12. Miss Kittin – 1000 Dreams

Hour 2

1. Girl Unit – Wut
2. Stakey – Playing With Fire
3. Skream – Listening To The Records On My Wall
4. Ramadanman – Don’t Change For Me
5. L-vis 1990 – Forever You
6. Crystal Castles – Not In Love
7. Gui Boratto- Beautiful Life
8. Andreas Tilliander – Caught In A Riot
9. Azari and III – Reckless With Your Love
10. Tensnake – Coma Cat
11. Tricky Disco – Tricky Disco
12. Yaz – Don’t Go

Shortwave Sessions December 4 2010

Hour 1

1. Crystal Castles – Not In Love
2. Chemical Brothers – Dissolve (Bloody Beetroots Mix)
3. Skream – Listening To The Records On My Wall
4. Sub Swara – Bend You
5. Starkey – Multidial
6. Terror Danjah – Bruzin VIP
7. Soom T & Disrupt – Dirty Money
8. Major Lazer – Anything Goes
9. Eliott Lipp – Beamrider
10. Depeche Mode – Dream On
11. Telefon Tel Aviv – Lengthening Shadows
12. Trentemoller -Sycamore Feeling
13. The Knife – Silent Shout
14. Nine Inch Nails – Sin
15. Ministry – So What

Hour 2

1. Machinedrum – Let It
2. Dubloner – Wicked Man
3. Thievery Corporation – Radio Retaliation
4. Gappy Ranks – Put The Stereo On
5. Kenny Knotts – Rockin In The Dancehall
7. Modeselektor – Let Your Love Grow
8. Massive Attack – Teardrop
9. Scuba – So You Think You’re Special
10. Free The Robots – Orion’s Belt Buckle
11. Instra:mental – Watching You
12. Passion Pit – The Reeling (Need For Mirrors Remix)
13. Underworld – Skribble
14. Dj Shadow – Midnight In A Perfect World