Welcome Slice Harvester Fans

I’m a pizza fan too. My favorite is Ben’s Pizza on MacDougal (only worthy of 5 stars from Colin). I’m from NJ, but live here in Southern Oregon, where the only place serving a decent slice is Martoli’s in Ashland.

Being homesick for truly great pizza I’ve followed the Slice Harvester blog since day one, and have lived viscerally through the ups and downs of the Harvesting adventure. It just seemed natural that Colin needed a map, so I put it on my to do list for fun. Enjoy.

I do an Electronica radio show on FM radio here in Southern Oregon. Please take a moment to check out the Ustream, or catch the Podcast HERE

Here I am on Twitter

Shortwave Sessions November 19 2011

Hour 1

1. New Order – Crystal
2. UNKLE – Reign
3. X-Press 2 – Kill 100
4. Holy Ghost! – I Will Come Back
5. M83 – Run Into Flowers
6. The Orb – Little Fluffy Clouds
7. Depeche Mode – Precious
8. Harmonic 313 – Cyclotron
9. Nine Inch Nails – Head Like A Hole
10. Fischerspooner – Emerge
11. Psychonauts – World Keeps Turning (Highfish & Zander Remix)
12. Swayzak – I Dance Alone
13. Abe Duque – What Happened?
14. DHS – House Of God

Hour 2

1. Ed Rush & Optical – Why?
2. Pop Will Eat Itself – Can U Dig It?
3. 808 State – Cubik
4. Nitzer Ebb – Join In The Chant
5. The Knife – Silent Shout
6. Tracey Thorn – Grand Canyon
7. New Order – Temptation (Secret Machines Remix)
8. Solvent – My Radio
9. Orbital – Belfast
10. DJ Shadow – Midnight In A Perfect World
11. The Smiths – Panic

Shortwave Sessions October 8 2011

Hour 1

1. Lando Kal – Run It
2. Sepalcure – Deep City Insects
3. Samo Sound Boy – Shuffle Code (Ikonika Remix)
4. Afrika Hitech – How Does It Make You Feel (DVA’s HI:Emotions Mix)
5. Throwing Snow – Chronos (George Fitzgerald Remix)
6. Sully – I Know
7. Beans – Blue Movie (Salva Remix)
8. Tycho – Hours
9. Tridact – Cold Star
10. Underworld – Crocodile
11. My Robot Friend – The Short Game
12. Soft Metals – Psychic Driving
13. Holy Ghost! – I Will Come Back
14. 808 State – Pacific 202

Hour 2

1. Pupajim – Double Lock
2. Soom T & Disrupt – Boom Shiva
3. Beastie Boys – Don’t Play No Games That I Can’t Win (Major Lazer Remix)
4. Miike Snow – Animal (Mark Ronson Remix)
5. Dj Vadim – Strictly Rockers
6. Thievery Corporation – Sound The Alarm
7. Dubloner – Wicked Man
8. Nas & Damian Marley – Promised Land
9. Ras G – Crush On An Earthling
10. Machinedrum – Let It
11. Viadrina – Bodymind
12. Jamie xxx – Far Nearer
13. New Order – Temptation (Secret Machines Remix)
14. Rabbit In The Moon – Out Of Body Experience

Shortwave Sessions September 24 2011

Hour 1

1. Corduroi – All Ways
2. Eskmo – Cloudlight
3. The Bug – Catch A Fire
4. Boxcutter – Allele
5. Jamie xx – Far Nearer
6. Robot Koch – Lights
7. TV On The Radio – Will Do (Switch Remix)
8. Massive Attack – Safe From Harm
9. Beans – Blue Movie (Salva Remix)
10. Soom T & Disrupt – Dirty Money
11. Zion I & The Grouch – Drop It On The One
12. Major Lazer – Anything Goes

Hour 2

1. Tropics – Mouves
2. Tycho – Hours
3. Dj Shadow – Stay The Course
4. Rustie – All Night
5. John Convex – Convexations
6. Rag – Rage
7. Deepchild – We Can’t Go Back
8. Depeche Mode – Enjoy The Silence (Razormaid Remix)
9. Ellen Allien – My Tree (Ripperton Remix)
10. Motor City Drum Ensemble – L.O.V.E.
11.

Shortwave Sessions September 17 2011

Hour 1

1. Rustie – Neko
2. Kingdom – Fogs
3. Hyetal – Diamond Islands
4. XXXY – Open Your Eyes
5. Ramadanman – Don’t Change For Me
6. Beans – Blue Movie (Salva Remix)
7. Blue Daisy – Kill A DJ
8. Harmonic 313 – Cyclotron
9. NIN – Closer
10. Robot Koch – Lights
11. Ital Tek – Ulysses
12. Martyn – These Words
13. Crystal Castles – Not In Love
14. Cassius – I Love You So

Hour 2

1. Massive Attack – Teardrop (Mad Professor Remix)
2. Pupajim – International Farmer
3. Mungo’s Hi Fi – Mary Jane
4. Mungo’s Hi Fi – Rockin Inna Dancehall
5. Black Uhuru – Guess Who’s Coming To Dinner?
6. Who Made Who – Every Minute Alone (Michael Mayer Remix)
7. Depeche Mode – Personal Jesus (The Stargate Mix)
8. Tridact – Over The Clouds
9. Rex The Dog – I Can See You, Can You See Me?
10. Ladytron – Destroy Everything You Touch
11. Roisin Murphy – Overpowered
12. The Knife – Silent Shout

Shortwave Sessions September 10 2011

Hour 1

1. Samo Sound Boy – Shuffle Code (Ikonika Remix)
2. Beans – Blue Movie (Salva Remix)
3. XXXY – Open Your Eyes
4. Instra:Mental – When I Dip
5. Om Unit & Lorn – Obsidian
6. Derek Allen – Spirits In the Material World
7. Photek – Sleepwalking
8. Vex’d – Disposition
9. Antipop Consortium – Volcano (Four Tet Remix)
10. Eliot Lipp – The Outside (Mux Mool Remix)
11. Stephen Marley – Jah Army
12. Pupajim – Double Lock
13. Ghilsain Poirier – No More Blood
14. The Bug- Angry

Hour 2

1. The Cure – A Forest (Remix)
2. Robot Koch – Lights
3. The Field – Then It’s White
4. Com Truise – Glawio
5. Tridact – Light Minute
6. UNKLE – Reign
7. Moby – Go (Woodtick Remix)
8. The Stone Roses – Made Of Stone (808 State Remix)
9. Babe Rainbow – Greed
10. The Orb – Aftermath

Shortwave Sessions August 13 2011

Hour 1

1. Photek – End Of Line (Glitch Mob Remix)
2. M83 – Midnight City
3. Eliot Lipp – The Outside (Mux Mool Remix)
4. Soft Metals – Psychic Driving
5. Paul Weller – Starlite (Deadboy Remix)
6. Lindstrom – Another Station (Todd Terje Remix)
7. Tridact – Cold Star
8. 808 State – Lift
9. Fever Ray – Triangle Walks (Rex The Dog Remix)
10. Depeche Mode – Never Let Me Down Again (Split Mix)
11. Massive Attack – Atlas Air

Hour 2

1. Matthew Jonson – Learning To Fly
2. Henrik Schwarz – Where We At (DEREK CARTER)
3. Girl Unit – Wut (Claude Vonstroke Remix)
4. Objeckt – CLK Recovery
5. Boddika – Underground
6. Derek Allen – Spirits In The Material World
7. Emalkay – The World
8. Skream – Exothermic Reaction
9. Terror Danjah – Leave Alone
10. Com Truise – Glawio
11. Benoit & Sergio – Boy Trouble

Shortwave Sessions August 6 2011

Hour 1

1. Ikonika – Video Delays
2. Africa Hitech – How does it make you feel (DVA MIx
3. Damu – Kula Cola
4. Pariah – The Slump
5. Jamie Woon – Night Air (Deadboy Remix)
6. ItalTek – Ulysses
7. Burial & FourTet & Thom Yorke – Ego
8. Ellen Allien – My Tree (Ripperton Remix)
9. Who Made Who – Every Minute Alone (Michael Mayer Remix)
10. Depeche Mode – Everything Counts (Oliver Hunteman Remix)
11. Funk D’Void – Shadowchaser
12. Argoria – Panta Rei

Hour 2

1. Black Chow – Purple Smoke
2. Scientist Vs Asbo – Dog Money Dub
3. Gorillaz – Clint Eastwood (VS Spacemonkeyz)
4. Pupajim – Trouble Again
5. Beastie Boys – Don’t Play No Games That I Can’t WIn (Major Lazer Remix)
6. Com Truise – Glawio
7. Autechre – Bike
8. Nine Inch Nails – Head Like A Hole
9. Zion I & The Grouch – Drop It On The One
10. Daft Punk – Drezzed (Glitch Mob Remix)
11. Dance Disorder – Metallic Italic
12. Shit Robot – Take Em Up (Marcus Marr Remix)

Shortwave Sessions July 30 2011

Hour 1

1. ItalTek – Ulysses
2. Jamie XX – Far Nearer
3. Afrika Hitech – How Does It Make You Feel? (DVA’s Hi Emotions Remix)
4. Solvent -Curtains
5. Tridact – First Steps
6. SBTRKT – Living Like I Do
7. Mr One Two – Tibetan Bowl
8. Pariah – The Slump
9. Om Unit & Lorn – Obsidian
10. Derek Allen – Spirits In The Material World
11. Boxcutter – Alelle
12. The Prodigy – Out Of Space
13. The Happy Mondays – Hallelujah (Club Mix)

Hour 2

1. The Beastie Boys – Don’t Play No Games That I Can’t Win (Major Lazer Remix)
2. Pupajim – Double Lock
3. Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley – Welcome To Jamrock
4. Starkey – Peacekeeper
5. Truth – Fatman VIP
6. Skream – The Shinein
7. Emalkay – The World
8. Rewards – Equal Dreams
9. Shit Robot – Simple Things
10. Sheen Bros – It’s So Hot (The Miracles Club Remix)
11. Hercules & Love Affiar – My House
12. Kevin Saunderson – Big Fun (SMD Remix)

Shortwave Sessions July 23 2011

Hour 1

1. Bicep – Silk
2. Tridact – Heels In Sand
3. M83 – Midnight City
4. Jamie XX – Far Nearer
5. SBTRKT – Living Like I Do
6. Salva – Baroque
7. Hyetal – Phoenix
8. Sepalcure – Your Love
9. Ladytron – Ace of HZ
10. The MFA – Throw It Back
11. Utah Saints – Something Good
12. New Order – World (Perfecto Mix)
13. Opus III – It’s A Fine Day

Hour 2

1. Instra:mental – Delta Zone
2. Om Unit & Lorn – Obsidian
3. Photek – Sleepwalking
4. Derek Allen – Spirits In The Material World
5. Miike Snow – Animal (Mark Ronson Remix)
6. The Orb – Little Fluffy Clouds
7. The KLF – What Time Is Love?
8. Massive Attack – Girl I Love You (She Is Danger Remix)
9. Puppajim – Double Lock
10. Mungo’s Hi-Fi – Super Sharp Roller
11. Mungo’s Hi-Fi – Did You Really Know?
12. Beastie Boys – Don’t Play No Games That I Can’t Win (Major Lazer Remix)

Shortwave Sessions July 16 2011

Hour 1

1. Arnoud Rebotini – Who’s Going To Play This Old Machine?
2. Benoit & Sergio – Everybody
3. Underworld – Downpipe
4. Octave One – The Greater Good
5. Layo & Bushwacka! – What Do You Say Now?
6. Blue Daisy – Kill A DJ
7. Pupajim – Double Lock
8. Zomby – Spiff Dub (Rustie Remix)
9. Salva – I’ll Be Your Friend
10. Soft Metals – Eyes Closed
11. Tridact – J24 At Sunset
12. Kate Simko – Mind On You

Hour 2

1. Boards Of Canada – ROYGBIV
2. Thievery Corporation – Culture Of Fear
3. Dj Vadim – Soldier
4. Stephen Marley – Jah Army
5. Ital Tek – Ulysses
6. Len Faki – Kraft Und Licht
7. Nine Inch Nails – Down In It
8. Emalkay – The World
9. Gil Scott-Heron & Jamie XX – NY Is Killing Me
10. Becoming Real – Closer
11. Bok Bok – Look (Dub)
12. Om Unit & Lorn – Obsidian
13. Deadboy – Afrika Starr
14. Nicolas Jarr – Variations